2014 NATVA Semi-Finalists

Home > Press Box > 2014 NATVA Semi-Finalists

The semi-finalists for Wella's 2014 North America Trend Vision Award have been announced! These 25 stylists will go on to compete for a spot in the finals where only 7 stylists from each category will be chosen to compete in one of the hairdressing industry's most prestigious creative competitions! This year’s live competition and award show will be held in Los Angeles at LA Live on July 20th.
 
Young Talent Category
Erik Thrane - Bellus Academy 
Raquel Rubin - Hair Art and Science Academy
Todd Da Silva - Bellus Academy
Lindsey Washbourne - Bellus Academy
Brittany Lynn Novak - Bellus Academy
Heather Lankford - Esoterica Studios Fort Worth 
Richard Grant - Brenton Lee Salon
Sean A. Bonilla Boston - John of Italy
Kelsey Deuel - Studio DNA - Hollywood
Courtney Kochheim - Hair Art and Science Academy
Monica Cuevas - Studio DNA
Mariah Lynn Joseph - Buzz Salon 
Mariya Sevchuk - Brockway Hair Design
Jesus Cruz - Blow Salon
Alisha Basham - London Hair Studio
Rachel Lynn Carr - Salon Vivace
Mallory Kuhar - Zoe Salon and Spa
Yanin Colmenero - Umbrella Salon
Jacquelyn Cassidy - Mario Tricoci Hair Salons & Day Spas
Taylor Smith - Face It! Salon
Alexander Passenheim - Ficocellos
Enrique Lemus Lamboy - Davids Beautiful People
Christina Mendoza - Gadabout Salon and Spa
Chelsea Collins - Hoshalls Salon and Spa
Sully Estrada Layo - The Well See More 

Color Category
Michael M. Haase - Salon Platinum Black  
Joseph McKernan - Solo
Dessire Henderson - Elizabeth Arden Red Door Spa 
Heather McGowen - Planet Salon 
Shirley Gordon - Strands Hair Studio
Meghan Roth - The Loft Hair Design & Skincare 
Brenton Lee - Brenton Lee Salon  
GIllian Kuhlmann - Studio DNA - Hollywood
Dennis Ramirez - Studio DNA
Miriam Girotti - Changes Salon and Day Spa
Dacia Carroll - Umbrella Salon
Katrina Beede - Face it! Salon
Nicole Obert - Anthony Robert Salon
Katie Manselle - ananda hair studio 
Suzanne Davis - Dino Palmieri Salon & Spa 
Carmen Romo - Marinello Schools of Beauty
Kelsey Higginbotham - Rush by Dino Palmieri
Tamara Spivey-Lane - The Niche Salon & Spa
Jenni Rea - MUZE Hair Studio
Jane Jung - Brenton Lee Salon
Dana Burke - About Faces Day Spa & Salon
Dena Marinelli - Dino Palmieri
Arianna Marino - Bellus Academy
Julie Beth Mustoffa - The Parlour
Jennifer Zawislak - Mario Tricoci Hair Salons & Day Spas

Student Category
Elizaveta Solovyeva - Bellus Academy
Markesha Jones - Ogle School
Ivy Sanford - Bellus Academy
Ferrin Caldwell - Ogle School
Phoenix Hobdell - Hays Academy of Hair Design
Haley Marshall - Bellus Academy
Talia Gallegos - Avalon School of Cosmetology
Aliscea Ledesma - Avalon School of Cosmetology
Amber Clay - Ogle School
Esmeralda Duran - Ogle School
Justin Chean - Marvel Beauty Schools
Kyra Bankston- Wells - Avalon School of Cosmetology
Saul Sotelo - Ogle School
Stephanie Darbonne - Ogle School
Katie Oliver - Ogle School
Lamersha Mayberry - Ogle School
Ashton Morgan - Beau Monde Academy of Cosmetology
April Peden - Bellus Academy
Amanda Carranco - Ogle School
Bianca Vigil - Avalon School of Cosmetology
Leah Crow - Metro Beauty Academy
Cecilia Bryan - Bellus Academy
Autumn Macias - Bellus Academy
Jillian Boyer - Ogle School


Signup to our Newsletter